Below is a list of the conference attendees. The symbol '*' indicates a tentative participant.

Name Affiliation
Scott Ahlgren University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Krishnaswami Alladi University of Florida
Nickolas Andersen Brigham Young University
George Andrews Pennsylvania State University
Matt Baker Georgia Institute of Technology
Alexander Berkovich University of Florida
Bruce Berndt University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Jeffrey Beyerl Clemson University
Jodi Black Emory University
Matt Boylan University of South Carolina
 
David Bressoud Macalester College
Kathrin Bringmann Mathematical Institute, University of Cologne
David Cardon Brigham Young University
Rod Canfield University of Georgia
Amanda Folsom Yale University
Robin Forman Emory University
Sharon Garthwaite Bucknell University
Frank Garvan University of Florida
Michael Griffin Brigham Young University
Pavel Guerzhoy University of Hawaii at Manoa
 
Kevin James Clemson University
Marie Jameson Emory University
Paul Jenkins Brigham Young University
Ben Kane Mathematical Institute, University of Cologne
Soon-Yi Kang Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Zachary A. Kent Emory University
Byungchan Kim Seoul National University of Science and Technology
Brandt Kronholm St. Mary’s College of Maryland
Robert Lemke Oliver Emory University
John Lopez Brigham Young University
 
Karl Mahlburg Princeton University
Riad Masri Texas A & M University
Ken Ono Emory University &
University of Wisconsin at Madison
Jocelyn Peck Brigham Young University
Robert Rhoades Stanford University
Larry Rolen University of Wisconsin at Madison
Jeremy Rouse Wake Forest University
Farbod Shokrieh Georgia Institute of Technology
Drew Sills Georgia Southern University
Vaidy Sunderam Emory University
 
Holly Swisher Oregon State University
Frank Thorne Stanford University
Christelle Vincent University of Wisconsin at Madison
Matthias Waldherr Mathematical Institute, University of Cologne
John Webb University of South Carolina