Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Monday 4/9/2012
«
Sunday 4/8/2012
Monday 4/9/2012
Tuesday 4/10/2012
»
Back to calendar
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 002
Room:
W201
Time:
10:40am - 11:30am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Tiziano Passerini
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
11:45am - 12:35pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Shuai Yuan
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
12:50pm - 1:40pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Luca Bonomi
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Umberto Villa
Section: 006
Room:
W201
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 119
:
Calculus with Business Applications
Instructor: Hernando Bermudez
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
8:30am - 9:20am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Fred Helenius
Section: 002
Room:
W301
Time:
10:40am - 11:30am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 130R
:
Selected Programming Languages: Programming in Python
Instructor: Liyue Fan
Section: 001
Room:
W301
Time:
11:45am - 12:35pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
12:50pm - 1:40pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 107
:
Intro. Probability and Statistics
Instructor: Praphat Fernandes
Section: 002
Room:
W301
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 424
:
Theory of Computing
Instructor: James Lu
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
3:00pm - 4:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Math 107 - Jameson
Room:
W301
Time:
6:30pm - 7:30pm (1 hour)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Susan Janiszewski
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
9:35am - 10:25am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 110
:
Computer Science Fundamentals
Instructor: Abulimiti Aji
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
10:40am - 11:30am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Pascal Philipp
Section: 003
Room:
W302
Time:
11:45am - 12:35pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Anastasia Svishcheva
Section: 004
Room:
W302
Time:
12:50pm - 1:40pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 119
:
Calculus with Business Applications
Instructor: Verena Kuhlemann
Section: 001
Room:
W302
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:20am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Victor Larsen
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
9:35am - 10:25am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 107
:
Intro. Probability and Statistics
Instructor: Isabel Chen
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
10:40am - 11:30am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
11:45am - 12:35pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 255
:
Computer Organization and Architecture I
Instructor: Michael Nalisnik
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
12:50pm - 1:40pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Luca Bertagna
Section: 005
Room:
W303
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 119
:
Calculus with Business Applications
Instructor: Boyi Yang
Section: 002
Room:
W303
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 153
:
Computing for Bioinformatics
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
9:35am - 10:25am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Huanhuan Yang
Section: 001
Room:
W304
Time:
10:40am - 11:30am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Megan Cream
Section: 002
Room:
W304
Time:
11:45am - 12:35pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Kevin Wingfield
Section: 003
Room:
W304
Time:
12:50pm - 1:40pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 489R
:
Mathematics for Finance
Instructor: Skip Garibaldi
Section: 00P
Room:
W304
Time:
2:00pm - 3:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 512
:
Analysis II
Instructor: David Borthwick
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
9:35am - 10:25am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 344
:
Differential Geometry
Instructor: David Borthwick
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
10:40am - 11:30am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 321
:
Abstract Vector Spaces
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
11:45am - 12:35pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 788R
:
Topics in Algebra: Algebraic Geometry II
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
10:40am - 11:30am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 422
:
Abstract Algebra II
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
9:35am - 10:25am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 532
:
Graph Theory II
Instructor: Ron Gould
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
12:50pm - 1:40pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Dylan Connor Thesis Defense
Room:
E408
Time:
3:00pm - 4:00pm (1 hour)
CS 130R
:
Selected Programming Languages: Programming in R
Instructor: Qiaoling Liu
Section: Lab0
Room:
E308A
Time:
11:45am - 12:35pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Shuai Yuan
Section: L-0
Room:
E308A
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
MATH
112
MATH
211
CS
170
CS
170
MATH
112
MATH
119
MATH
211
CS
130R
MATH
212
MATH
107
CS
424
Math 107 - Jameson
MATH
111
CS
110
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
119
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
107
CS
323
CS
255
MATH
112
MATH
119
CS
153
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
489R
MATH
512
MATH
344
MATH
321
MATH
788R
MATH
422
MATH
532
Dylan Connor Thesis Defense
CS
130R
CS
170