Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Monday 3/31/2014
«
Sunday 3/30/2014
Monday 3/31/2014
Tuesday 4/1/2014
»
Back to calendar
MATH 362
:
Probability & Statistics II
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 325
:
Artificial Intelligence
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 002
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 003
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Anthony Ruozzi
Section: 003
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 362
:
Probability & Statistics II
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Jason Poovey
Section: 005
Room:
W301
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Marie Jameson
Section: 002
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Tomasz Jurczyk
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 424
:
Theory of Computing
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
3:00pm - 4:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Emory Robotics
Room:
W301
Time:
5:30pm - 6:30pm (1 hour)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: T. John Retter
Section: 004
Room:
W302
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Robert Schneider
Section: 005
Room:
W302
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 512
:
Analysis II
Instructor: David Borthwick
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 412
:
Real Analysis II
Instructor: Shanshuang Yang
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 321
:
Abstract Vector Spaces
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Ran Sun
Section: 003
Room:
W302
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Jessica Fuller
Section: 002
Room:
W302
Time:
5:00pm - 5:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Duffus- MATH 250 Review
Room:
W302
Time:
6:00pm - 7:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Yanhui Liang
Section: 003
Room:
W303
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Hoang Vo
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Daniel Garcia ulloa
Section: 002
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Fred Helenius
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Amanda Clemm
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Anthony Ruozzi
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
faculty Meeting
Room:
W303
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Charles Morrissey
Section: 008
Room:
W304
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: James Munch
Section: 007
Room:
W304
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: William Kay
Section: 006
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Megan Cream
Section: 001
Room:
W304
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Adele Dewey-Lopez
Section: 003
Room:
W304
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Anastassia Etropolski
Section: 005
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Boyi Yang
Section: 004
Room:
W304
Time:
5:00pm - 5:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Mckenzie West
Section: 009
Room:
W306
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Zhengyao Wu
Section: 001
Room:
W306
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Ken Ono
Section: 02P
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Research Group Meeting
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 1:00pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
Math 346 Office Hours
Room:
W306
Time:
2:45pm - 3:45pm (1 hour)
MATH 577R
:
Seminar in Combinatorics
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
EUMMA
Room:
W306
Time:
6:55pm - 9:00pm (2 hours and 5 minutes)
Review Math 112
Room:
E406
Time:
10:00am - 11:30am (1 hour and 30 minutes)
Combinatorial Objects at the Interface of $q$-series...
Marie Jameson, Emory University
Room:
E406
Time:
11:30am - 1:00pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 522
:
Algebra II
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 788R
:
Topics in Algebra: Algebraic Geometry II
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 532
:
Graph Theory II
Instructor: Ron Gould
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Fan Skype Conference
Room:
E408
Time:
2:00pm - 3:00pm (1 hour)
Math 346 Office Hours
Room:
E408
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
MATH 422
:
Abstract Algebra II
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
6:00pm - 7:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Yanhui Liang
Section: LAB3
Room:
E308A
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Jason Poovey
Section: LAB5
Room:
E308A
Time:
6:00pm - 6:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Fred Helenius
Section: 001
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 571
:
Natural Language Processing
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall Room 205
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 224
:
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 000
Room:
Bowden Hall Room 116
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
9:00pm
MATH
362
CS
325
MATH
116
MATH
116
MATH
211
MATH
362
CS
170
MATH
211
CS
323
CS
170
CS
424
Emory Robotics
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
512
MATH
412
MATH
321
MATH
111
MATH
111
Duffus- MATH 250 Review
CS
170
CS
170
CS
170
MATH
212
MATH
111
MATH
211
faculty Meeting
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
111
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
250
Research Group Meeting
Math 346 Office Hours
MATH
577R
EUMMA
Review Math 112
Defense: Dissertation
MATH
522
MATH
788R
MATH
532
Fan Skype Conference
Math 346 Office Hours
MATH
422
CS
170
CS
170
MATH
212
White Hall 205
CS
571
White Hall Room 205
CS
224
Bowden Hall Room 116