Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Tuesday 4/1/2014
«
Monday 3/31/2014
Tuesday 4/1/2014
Wednesday 4/2/2014
»
Back to calendar
MATH 351
:
Partial Differential Equations
Instructor: Alessandro Veneziani
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro. to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Vaidy Sunderam
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 315
:
Numerical Analysis
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 370
:
Software Engineering with Practicum
Instructor: Cengiz Gunay
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Helenius Review Session
Room:
W201
Time:
5:30pm - 7:00pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
Calculus Help Sessions
Room:
W201
Time:
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2 hours)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Li Xiong
Section: 001
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 558
:
Networking
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 455
:
Introduction to Computer Networks
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 255
:
Computer Organization and Architecture I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 579R
:
Seminar in Analysis
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Victor Larsen
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
5:00pm - 6:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 107
:
Intro. Probability and Statistics
Instructor: Vindya Bhat
Section: 002
Room:
W302
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 516
:
Numerical Analysis II
Instructor: Alessandro Veneziani
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 01P
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 00P
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 578R
:
Seminar in Algebra
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Number Theory of Moonshine
Sarah Trebat-Leder, Emory University
Room:
W302
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 355
:
Computer Architecture
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 004
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Luke Postle
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Duffus- MATH 116 Review
Room:
W303
Time:
6:00pm - 7:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
MATH 107
:
Intro. Probability and Statistics
Instructor: Isabel Chen
Section: 001
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 130R
:
Selected Programming Languages: MATLAB
Instructor: Luca Bertagna
Section: 001
Room:
W304
Time:
11:30am - 12:20pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 584
:
Data Analytics
Instructor: Li Xiong
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
3F2-hypergeometric functions and supersingular elliptic...
Sarah Pitman, Emory University
Room:
W304
Time:
2:30pm - 3:30pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 578R
:
Seminar in Algebra
Instructor: Ken Ono
Section: RANT
Room:
W304
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 352
:
PDEs in Action
Instructor: Alessandro Veneziani
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
5:00pm - 6:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 03P
Room:
W306
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 04P
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 01P
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 00P
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 107
:
Intro. Probability and Statistics
Instructor: Reed Gordon-Sarney
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Summet - thesis practice talk
Room:
W306
Time:
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2 hours)
MATH 550
:
Functional Analysis
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
DZB Research Meetings
Room:
E406
Time:
1:20pm - 2:15pm (55 minutes)
MATH 546
:
Intro. to Differential Geometry II
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Math 112 Office Hours
Room:
E406
Time:
3:45pm - 5:30pm (1 hour and 45 minutes)
MATH 544
:
Algebraic Topology II
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 580
:
Operating Systems
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 452
:
Operating Systems
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Honors Thesis Defense - Breeden
Room:
E408
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
One-time move for Calculus Help Session
Room:
E408
Time:
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2 hours)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: LAB4
Room:
E308A
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 001
Room:
White 103
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 000
Room:
White 103
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 003
Room:
White 207
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 002
Room:
White 207
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
MATH
351
MATH
116
MATH
116
MATH
346
CS
171
MATH
315
CS
370
Helenius Review Session
Calculus Help Sessions
CS
171
CS
558
CS
455
CS
255
MATH
579R
MATH
112
MATH
107
MATH
516
MATH
250
MATH
250
MATH
578R
Seminar: Algebra
CS
355
CS
170
MATH
211
Duffus- MATH 116 Review
MATH
107
CS
130R
CS
584
Undergraduate Honors Thesis Defense: Algebra
MATH
578R
MATH
352
MATH
250
MATH
250
MATH
425
MATH
425
MATH
107
Summet - thesis practice talk
MATH
550
DZB Research Meetings
MATH
546
Math 112 Office Hours
MATH
544
CS
580
CS
452
Honors Thesis Defense - Breede...
One-time move for Calculus Help...
CS
170
MATH
221
White 103
MATH
221
White 103
MATH
221
White 207
MATH
221
White 207