Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Friday 4/25/2014
«
Thursday 4/24/2014
Friday 4/25/2014
Saturday 4/26/2014
»
Back to calendar
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Pascal Philipp
Section: LE1
Room:
W201
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Huiqiang Shi
Section: LAB3
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Tech Staff
Room:
W201
Time:
2:00pm - 7:00pm (5 hours)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Jason Poovey
Section: 005
Room:
W301
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Tomasz Jurczyk
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Online Social Dynamics and Wellbeing
Munmun De Choudhury, Georgia Institute of Technology
Room:
W301
Time:
3:00pm - 4:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 700R
:
Graduate Seminar
Instructor: James Lu
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
3:00pm - 4:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: T. John Retter
Section: 004
Room:
W302
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Robert Schneider
Section: 005
Room:
W302
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Ran Sun
Section: 003
Room:
W302
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Jessica Fuller
Section: 002
Room:
W302
Time:
5:00pm - 5:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Yanhui Liang
Section: 003
Room:
W303
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Hoang Vo
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Daniel Garcia ulloa
Section: 002
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 422 Review- Parimala
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Amanda Clemm
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Charles Morrissey
Section: 008
Room:
W304
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: James Munch
Section: 007
Room:
W304
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: William Kay
Section: 006
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Megan Cream
Section: 001
Room:
W304
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Adele Dewey-Lopez
Section: 003
Room:
W304
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Anastassia Etropolski
Section: 005
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Boyi Yang
Section: 004
Room:
W304
Time:
5:00pm - 5:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Mckenzie West
Section: 009
Room:
W306
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Zhengyao Wu
Section: 001
Room:
W306
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Hernando Bermudez
Section: LAB1
Room:
W306
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Math 112 Office Hours
Room:
E406
Time:
11:00am - 12:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
MATH 787R
:
Topics in Combinatorics: Hypergraphs II
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
9:00am - 12:00pm (3 hours)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Math 116 Instructors Meeting
Room:
E408
Time:
3:00pm - 4:00pm (1 hour)
Cream-Predefense
Room:
E408
Time:
4:00pm - 5:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
CS 130R
:
Selected Programming Languages: Programming in Python
Instructor: Yonghui Xiao
Section: Lab0
Room:
E308A
Time:
11:45am - 12:35pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Daniel Garcia ulloa
Section: LAB2
Room:
E308A
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 224
:
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 000
Room:
Bowden Hall Room 116
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
MATH
116
MATH
221
Tech Staff
CS
170
CS
323
CS
170
Seminar: Computer Science
CS
700R
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
CS
170
CS
170
CS
170
MATH 422 Review- Parimala
MATH
111
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
111
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
221
Math 112 Office Hours
MATH
787R
Math 116 Instructors Meeting
Cream-Predefense
CS
130R
CS
170
CS
224
Bowden Hall Room 116