Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Thursday 9/4/2014
«
Wednesday 9/3/2014
Thursday 9/4/2014
Friday 9/5/2014
»
Back to calendar
MATH 351
:
Partial Differential Equations
Instructor: Alessandro Veneziani
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Alessandro Veneziani
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 004
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 003
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Li Xiong
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 485
:
Topics in Computer Science: Software Engineering
Instructor: Cengiz Gunay
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 540
:
Software Engineering
Instructor: Cengiz Gunay
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 005
Room:
W301
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 377
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 450
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 255
:
Computer Organization and Architecture I
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 551
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Department Faculty Meeting
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
Reserved for Tech Staff
Room:
W301
Time:
5:00pm - 6:00pm (1 hour)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 01P
Room:
W302
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 190
:
Freshmen Seminar: Robotics
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 02P
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 318
:
Complex Variables
Instructor: Shanshuang Yang
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
ERACE-Summet
Room:
W302
Time:
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2 hours)
MATH 112Z
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 002
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112Z
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 003
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 315
:
Numerical Analysis
Instructor: James Nagy
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Swenson-Review Math 112
Room:
W303
Time:
2:45pm - 3:45pm (1 hour)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 005
Room:
W303
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 421
:
Abstract Algebra I
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 361
:
Probability & Statistics I
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 002
Room:
W304
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 557
:
Partial Differential Equations I
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 03P
Room:
W304
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Warren Shull
Section: LAB3
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Calculus Help Sessions
Room:
W304
Time:
5:30pm - 7:00pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
MATH 107
:
Intro. Probability and Statistics
Instructor: T. John Retter
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 515
:
Numerical Analysis I
Instructor: James Nagy
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 411
:
Real Analysis
Instructor: Shanshuang Yang
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 107
:
Intro. Probability and Statistics
Instructor: Huanhuan Yang
Section: 001
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323-Alternate Room
Room:
W306
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
MATH 787R
:
Topics in Combinatorics: Hypergraphs
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 788R
:
Topics in Algebra: Local Fields and Class Field Theory
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 561
:
Matrix Analysis
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 787R
:
Topics in Combinatorics: Hypergraphs
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 789R
:
Topics in Analysis: Advanced Numerical Linear Algebra Methods with Applications
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Algebra Group Seminar See: Nivedita
Room:
E408
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Jinho Choi
Section: 000
Room:
E308A
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: TBA (Faculty)
Section: Lab3
Room:
E308A
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 574
:
Machine Learning
Instructor: Lee Cooper
Section: 000
Room:
PAIS 561
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 004
Room:
WH_111
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 107
:
Intro. Probability and Statistics
Instructor: William Kay
Section: 002
Room:
White Hall 111
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
MATH
351
MATH
212
MATH
221
MATH
221
MATH
116
CS
171
CS
485
CS
540
CS
170
CS
377
CS
450
CS
255
CS
551
Department Faculty Meeting
Reserved for Tech Staff
MATH
250
CS
190
MATH
250
MATH
318
ERACE-Summet
MATH
112Z
MATH
112Z
MATH
211
MATH
315
Swenson-Review Math 112
MATH
211
MATH
421
MATH
361
MATH
557
MATH
250
MATH
221
Calculus Help Sessions
MATH
107
MATH
515
MATH
411
MATH
107
CS 323-Alternate Room
MATH
787R
MATH
788R
MATH
561
MATH
787R
MATH
789R
Algebra Group Seminar See: N...
CS
323
CS
170
CS
574
PAIS 561
MATH
211
WH_111
MATH
107
White Hall 111