Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Monday 9/29/2014
«
Sunday 9/28/2014
Monday 9/29/2014
Tuesday 9/30/2014
»
Back to calendar
MATH 361
:
Probability & Statistics I
Instructor: David Borthwick
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 115
:
Life Science Calculus I
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Fred Helenius
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 361
:
Probability & Statistics I
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Fred Helenius
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Tianlei Xu
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Xiaofeng Xu
Section: 001
Room:
W301
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Dr. Ciejka/ArtHist
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:30am (1 hour and 30 minutes)
CS 153
:
Computing for Bioinformatics
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Tomasz Jurczyk
Section: 003
Room:
W301
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Clarissa Garvey
Section: 004
Room:
W301
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 004
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
QTM 120 + review session
Room:
W302
Time:
8:00am - 9:45am (1 hour and 45 minutes)
MATH 328
:
Number Theory
Instructor: Ken Ono
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171Z
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: James Lu
Section: 00P
Room:
W302
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Ken Ono
Section: 00P
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 556
:
Compiler Construction
Instructor: James Lu
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 456
:
Compiler Construction
Instructor: James Lu
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 577R
:
Seminar in Combinatorics
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Wireless contractors--See Edgar
Room:
W303
Time:
8:00am - 8:30am (30 minutes)
MATH 112Z
:
Calculus II
Instructor: TBA (Faculty)
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Pascal Philipp
Section: 005
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro. to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Lars Ruthotto
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 00P
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 115
:
Life Science Calculus I
Instructor: Nivedita Bhaskhar
Section: 002
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Math 250 Review-Duffus
Room:
W303
Time:
4:00pm - 5:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
Math 116 Review - Duffus
Room:
W303
Time:
5:30pm - 7:00pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
Wireless contractors--See Edgar
Room:
W304
Time:
8:00am - 9:00am (1 hour)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: James Herring
Section: 002
Room:
W304
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Sarah Trebat-Leder
Section: 004
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Mckenzie West
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
11:00am - 11:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Robert Schneider
Section: 007
Room:
W304
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Jessica Fuller
Section: 009
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Reed Gordon-Sarney
Section: 001
Room:
W304
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 002
Room:
W304
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Boyi Yang
Section: 003
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Bastian Haase
Section: 001
Room:
W306
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Victor Larsen
Section: 003
Room:
W306
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Hoang Vo
Section: 002
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Amanda Clemm
Section: 006
Room:
W306
Time:
11:00am - 11:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Anastassia Etropolski
Section: 008
Room:
W306
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Megan Cream
Section: 010
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: James Munch
Section: 011
Room:
W306
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Olivia Beckwith
Section: 012
Room:
W306
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Charles Morrissey
Section: 013
Room:
W306
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Zhengyao Wu
Section: 014
Room:
W306
Time:
5:00pm - 5:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 521
:
Algebra I
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 511
:
Analysis I
Instructor: David Borthwick
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 535
:
Combinatorics I
Instructor: Ron Gould
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Luca Bertagna-Pre-Defense
Room:
E406
Time:
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2 hours)
CS 524
:
Theory Of Computing
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 485
:
Topics in CS: Computer Security
Instructor: Ymir Vigfusson
Section: 001
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 555
:
Parallel Processing
Instructor: Vaidy Sunderam
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Parimala Raman
Room:
E408
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Xin Chen
Section: Lab0
Room:
E308A
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: TBA (Faculty)
Section: Lab2
Room:
E308A
Time:
5:30pm - 6:20pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Leandro Gryngarten
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 101
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Modeling Temporal Dynamics of User Generated Conte...
Yu Wang, Emory Unviersity
Room:
PAIS 561
Time:
10:15am - 12:00pm (1 hour and 45 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 224
:
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 102
Time:
11:00am - 11:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 002
Room:
White Hall 101
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 001
Room:
White Hall 101
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 115
:
Life Science Calculus I
Instructor: Pascal Philipp
Section: 001
Room:
White Hall 111
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 002
Room:
WH_112
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
MATH
361
MATH
211
MATH
115
MATH
211
MATH
361
MATH
212
CS
170
CS
170
Dr. Ciejka/ArtHist
CS
153
CS
170
CS
170
MATH
112
QTM 120 + review session
MATH
328
CS
171Z
MATH
250
CS
556
CS
456
MATH
577R
Wireless contractors--See Edga...
MATH
112Z
MATH
111
MATH
346
MATH
425
MATH
115
Math 250 Review-Duffus
Math 116 Review - Duffus
Wireless contractors--See Edga...
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
112
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
111
MATH
111
CS
170
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
521
MATH
511
MATH
535
Luca Bertagna-Pre-Defense
CS
524
CS
485
CS
555
Parimala Raman
CS
170
CS
170
MATH
221
White Hall 101
Defense: Dissertation
CS
224
White Hall 102
MATH
221
White Hall 101
MATH
221
White Hall 101
MATH
115
White Hall 111
MATH
211
WH_112