Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Thursday 4/9/2015
«
Wednesday 4/8/2015
Thursday 4/9/2015
Friday 4/10/2015
»
Back to calendar
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 351
:
Partial Differential Equations
Instructor: Alessandro Veneziani
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 315
:
Numerical Analysis
Instructor: James Nagy
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Ymir Vigfusson
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro. to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 355
:
Computer Architecture
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 002
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 002
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 003
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 370
:
Software Engineering with Practicum
Instructor: Cengiz Gunay
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 516
:
Numerical Analysis II
Instructor: Lars Ruthotto
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 155
:
Computer Science with Business Applications
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 01P
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: LD2
Room:
W302
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 001
Room:
W302
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro. to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Lars Ruthotto
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 003
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Pascal Philipp
Section: LD3
Room:
W303
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Pascal Philipp
Section: LD4
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: LD1
Room:
W303
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 772
:
Numerical Partial Differential Equations
Instructor: Alessandro Veneziani
Section: 000-
Room:
W304
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 422
:
Abstract Algebra II
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 412
:
Real Analysis II
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 554
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 330
:
Introduction to Combinatorics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: Thur
Room:
W304
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Calculus Help Sessions
Room:
W304
Time:
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2 hours)
CS 584R
:
Topics in Computer Science: Network Science / Structure of Information Networks
Instructor: Ymir Vigfusson
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 378
:
Data Mining
Instructor: Li Xiong
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Pascal Philipp
Section: 004
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 558
:
Partial Differential Equations
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Algebra Group
Room:
E408
Time:
11:00am - 12:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
RESERVED
Room:
E408
Time:
12:30pm - 1:30pm (1 hour)
CS 580
:
Operating Systems
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 452
:
Operating Systems
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Tianlei Xu
Section: 000
Room:
E308A
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Fred Helenius
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 112
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 002
Room:
Chemistry Building 240
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 003
Room:
Chemistry Building 240
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Fred Helenius
Section: 001
Room:
White Hall 110
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 255
:
Computer Organization and Architecture I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 111
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Athens-Atlants joint number theory seminar
Dick Gross and Ted Chinburg, Harvard and Penn
Room:
At UGA
Time:
4:00pm - 6:15pm (2 hours and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
CS
170
MATH
351
MATH
315
CS
171
MATH
346
CS
355
MATH
211
CS
170
MATH
211
CS
370
MATH
516
CS
155
MATH
425
MATH
116
MATH
221
MATH
346
MATH
250
MATH
116
MATH
116
MATH
116
MATH
772
MATH
422
MATH
412
CS
554
MATH
330
Calculus Help Sessions
CS
584R
CS
378
MATH
212
MATH
221
MATH
558
Algebra Group
RESERVED
CS
580
CS
452
CS
170
MATH
212
White Hall 112
MATH
221
Chemistry Building 240
MATH
221
Chemistry Building 240
MATH
212
White Hall 110
CS
255
White Hall 111
Seminar: Algebra