Course Atlas

Undergraduate Math Courses

MATH111 Calculus I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MWF      8:00AM - 8:50AM Jackson Morrow 40
10 CALLWYC101 MWF      4:00PM - 4:50PM Warren Shull 45
11 MSC N306 MWF      4:00PM - 4:50PM Livia Corsi 37
2 MSC E208 MWF      8:00AM - 8:50AM Warren Shull 65
3 MSC W301 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Alessandro Barone 40
4 MSC E208 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Warren Shull 65
5 MSC W303 MWF      3:00PM - 3:50PM Sofia Guzzetti 40
6 Atwood 316 MWF      3:00PM - 3:50PM Bradley Elliott 38
7 MSC W303 MWF      4:00PM - 4:50PM Maryam Khaqan 40
8 MSC W303 MWF      5:00PM - 5:50PM William Curatolo 38
9 MSC N304 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Ian Wagner 38
MATH112 Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 TuTh      4:00PM - 5:15PM Sonny Arora 60
2 MSC W201 TuTh      5:30PM - 6:45PM Sonny Arora 60
MATH112z Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM James Nagy 38
MATH116 Life Sciences Calculus II Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Victoria Powers 60
Lab1 MSC W303 F      9:00AM - 9:50AM Jayanth Guhan 30
Lab2 MSC W303 F      10:00AM - 10:50AM Jayanth Guhan 30
MATH211 Multivariable Calculus Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Madeline Dawsey 35
2 MSC W502 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Michael Carr 30
3 MSC W201 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Michael Carr 50
4 MSC W303 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Sonny Arora 37
MATH212 Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Livia Corsi 60
2 ATWOOD 316 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Manuela Manetta 39
3 MSC N304 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Frederic Bien 40
MATH221 Linear Algebra Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1,2 MSC W201 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Dwight Duffus 25
3,4 ATWOOD 215 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Frederic Bien 25
5 MSC W303 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Bree Ettinger 25
Lab1 MSC W303 F      2:00PM - 2:50PM Juvaria Tariq 25
Lab2 MSC W303 F      1:00PM - 1:50PM Juvaria Tariq 25
Lab3 MSC W303 F      11:00AM - 11:50AM Dylanger Pittman 25
Lab4 MSC W303 F      12:00PM - 12:50PM Dylanger Pittman 25
Lab5 MSC W301 F      1:00PM - 1:50PM Yuliang Ji 25
MATH250 Foundations of Mathematics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E408 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Michael Carr 18
2 MSC E408 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Ken Ono 18
3 MSC E408 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Robert Roth 18
4 MSC E408 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Suresh Venapally 18
5 MSC W507 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Juan Villeta-Garcia 18
MATH275 Honors Linear Algebra Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MW MSC E406; F MSC E408 MW  11:30AM - 12:45PM
F      12:00PM - 12:50PM
John Duncan 18
MATH315 Numerical Analysis Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Alessandro Veneziani 45
Lab ATWOOD 215 F      9:00AM - 9:50AM Alessandro Veneziani 45
MATH318 Complex Variables Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ATWOOD 215 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Shanshuang Yang 30
MATH328 Number Theory Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Ken Ono 35
MATH346 Intro to Optimization Theory Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ATWOOD 215 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Robert Roth 38
MATH347 Intro to Nonlinear Optimization Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E406 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Lars Ruthotto 16
MATH351 Partial Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      4:00PM - 5:15PM Manuela Manetta 52
MATH361 Probability & Statistics I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Bree Ettinger 50
2 MSC W201 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Dwight Duffus 50
MATH411 Real Analysis Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Shanshuang Yang 30
MATH421 Abstract Algebra I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E406 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Raman Parimala 16
MATH425 Mathematical Economics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E408 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Victoria Powers 15
MATH497R Directed Study Credits: 1-3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
      
MATH571 Numerical Optimization Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E408 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Lars Ruthotto 15