Course Atlas

Undergraduate Math Courses

MATH111 Calculus I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W302 MWF      3:00PM - 3:50PM Maryam Khaqan
12 MSC W301 MWF      6:00PM - 6:50PM Ian Wagner
13 MSC W201 MWF      8:00AM - 8:50AM James Nance
14 MSC W201 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM James Nance
15 MSC W306 MWF      4:00PM - 4:50PM Victor Aricheta
16 MSC W304 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Sumit Chandra Mishra
17 MSC W302 MWF      11:00AM - 11:50AM James Nance
2 MSC W304 MWF      4:00PM - 4:50PM Tomer Reiter
3 MSC W304 MWF      3:00PM - 3:50PM Alex Viguerie
4 MSC W301 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Jeffrey Davis
5 MSC W304 MWF      2:00PM - 2:50PM Madeline Locus
6 MSC W301 MWF      5:00PM - 5:50PM William Curatolo
8 MSC W306 MWF      3:00PM - 3:50PM Chang Meng
MATH112 Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Allison Louie
2 MSC W303 MWF      8:00AM - 8:50AM Allison Louie
3 MSC W301 MWF      4:00PM - 4:50PM Bradley Elliott
4 MSC W201 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Vojtech Rodl
MATH112z Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W306 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Vojtech Rodl
MATH116 Life Sciences Calculus II Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Dwight Duffus
Lab1 MSC W304 F      1:00PM - 1:50PM Dwight Duffus
Lab2 MSC W304 F      12:00PM - 12:50PM Dwight Duffus
MATH211 Multivariable Calculus Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W302 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Juan Villeta-Garcia
2 MSC N306 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Juan Villeta-Garcia
3 MSC N302 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Juan Villeta-Garcia
4 MSC N302 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Michael Carr
5 MSC N302 TuTh      4:00PM - 5:15PM Erin Carmody
MATH212 Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N302 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Manuela Manetta
2 PAIS 230 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Manuela Manetta
3 MSC N302 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Manuela Manetta
MATH221 Linear Algebra Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1,2 White Hall 110 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Erin Carmody
3,4 MSC E208 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Erin Carmody
Lab1 MSC W306 F      9:00AM - 9:50AM Erin Carmody
Lab2 MSC W304 F      8:00AM - 8:50AM Erin Carmody
Lab3 MSC W201 F      10:00AM - 10:50AM Erin Carmody
Lab4 MSC W304 F      11:00AM - 11:50AM Erin Carmody
MATH250 Foundations of Mathematics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
2 MSC W306 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Michael Carr
3 MSC W306 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Suresh Venapally
4 MSC W302 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Robert Roth
5 MSC W306 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Dwight Duffus
6 MSC W302 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Victoria Powers
7 MSC W306 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Steve Batterson
MATH275 Honors Linear Algebra Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W304 MW  10:00AM - 11:15AM
F      10:00AM - 10:50AM
David Borthwick
MATH315 Numerical Analysis Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Lars Ruthotto
Lab Chem 260 F      11:30AM - 12:20PM Lars Ruthotto
MATH318 Complex Variables Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM John Duncan
MATH328 Number Theory Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Raman Parimala
MATH346 Intro to Optimization Theory Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Hao Huang
2 MSC W201 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Robert Roth
MATH351 Partial Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      4:00PM - 5:15PM Alessandro Veneziani
MATH361 Probability & Statistics I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 PAIS 290 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Bree Ettinger
2 PAIS 290 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Bree Ettinger
MATH385 Topics in Mathematics: Mathematics of Voting Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N306 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Victoria Powers
MATH411 Real Analysis Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W306 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Shanshuang Yang
MATH421 Abstract Algebra I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W302 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Suresh Venapally
MATH425 Mathematical Economics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W302 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Steven La Fleur
MATH497R Directed Study Credits: 1-3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
2 MSC E406 F      2:00PM - 4:00PM Robert Roth