Course Atlas

Undergraduate Math Courses

MATH111 Calculus I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W301 MWF      8:00AM - 8:50AM Paul Bruno 40
001 MSC W301 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Paul Bruno 35
002 MSC W306 MWF      1:00PM - 1:50PM Warren Shull 25
003 MSC W306 MWF      2:00PM - 2:50PM Lea Beneish 25
004 MSC W306 MWF      3:00PM - 3:50PM Sumit Chandra Mishra 25
005 MSC W306 MWF      4:00PM - 4:50PM Yunyi Hu 25
MATH112 Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W201 MWF      8:00AM - 8:50AM Allison Louie 35
002 MSC W201 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Allison Louie 25
004 MSC W304 MWF      1:00PM - 1:50PM Bradley Elliott 25
005 MSC W304 MWF      2:00PM - 2:50PM Madeline Locus 25
006 MSC W304 MWF      3:00PM - 3:50PM Victor Aricheta 25
007 MSC W304 MWF      4:00PM - 4:50PM Ariel Keller 25
008 MSC W304 MWF      12:00PM - 12:50PM Alex Viguerie 25
MATH116 Life Sciences Calculus II Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC N304 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Shel Swenson 50
001 MSC N304 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Shel Swenson 50
002 MSC N304 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Manuela Manetta 50
003 MSC N304 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Manuela Manetta 50
LE1 MSC W302 F      8:00AM - 8:50AM Jeffrey Davis 25
LE2 MSC W302 F      9:00AM - 9:50AM Jeffrey Davis 25
LE3 MSC W302 F      2:00PM - 2:50PM Alex Viguerie 25
LE4 MSC W302 F      3:00PM - 3:50PM Alex Viguerie 25
MATH190 Freshman Seminar: Math Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W302 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Robert Roth 16
MATH211 Multivariable Calculus Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W303 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Eric Choi 35
001 MSC W303 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Eric Choi 35
002 MSC W302 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Michael Carr 25
003 MSC W302 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Michael Carr 25
MATH212 Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W201 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Manuela Manetta 60
001 MSC W303 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Mark Norfleet 35
002 MSC W201 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Mark Norfleet 35
MATH221 Linear Algebra Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W201 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Margaret Callahan 25
000L MSC W303 F      3:00PM - 3:50PM Maryam Khaqan 25
001 MSC W201 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Margaret Callahan 30
001L MSC W302 F      10:00AM - 10:50AM Ian Wagner 25
002 MSC W201 MW      4:00PM - 5:15PM Margaret Callahan 25
002L MSC W302 F      11:00AM - 11:50AM Ian Wagner 25
003 MSC W201 MW      4:00PM - 5:15PM Margaret Callahan 25
003L MSC W302 F      12:00PM - 12:50PM William Curatolo 32
004 White Hall 111 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Margaret Callahan 30
004L MSC W302 F      1:00PM - 1:50PM William Curatolo 30
005 White Hall 111 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Margaret Callahan 25
005L MSC W303 F      2:00PM - 2:50PM Maryam Khaqan 25
MATH250 Foundations of Mathematics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W304 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Ken Ono 25
001 MSC W302 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Victoria Powers 25
002 MSC W302 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Robert Roth 25
MATH276 Honors Vector Calculus Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
00P MSC E406 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM David Zureick-Brown 25
Lab MSC W303 F      9:00AM - 9:50AM Jackson Morrow 25
MATH315 Numerical Analysis Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W201 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Michele Benzi 60
MATH321 Abstract Vector Spaces Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W306 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Raman Parimala 25
MATH330 Introduction to Combinatorics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W304 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Dwight Duffus 25
MATH344 Differential Geometry Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W306 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM David Borthwick 25
MATH346 Intro to Optimization Theory Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
001 MSC W302 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Vladimir Oliker 25
MATH351 Partial Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W201 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM James Nagy 60
MATH362 Probability & Statistics II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 White Hall 205 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Bree Ettinger 70
MATH362W Probability & Statistics II (with Writing) Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 White Hall 205 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Bree Ettinger 18
000L MSC W306 F      10:00AM - 10:50AM Bree Ettinger
MATH385 Topics in Mathematics: Math of Voting Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W301 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Victoria Powers 35
MATH412 Real Analysis II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W304 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Shanshuang Yang 25
MATH422 Abstract Algebra II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
000 MSC W304 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Raman Parimala 25
MATH425 Mathematical Economics Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
00P MSC W301 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Steven La Fleur 25
01P MSC W306 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Steve Batterson 25
MATH495RW Honors Credits: 1-3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
00P MSC -----        0
MATH497R Directed Study Credits: 1-3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment