Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Wednesday 1/28/2015
«
Tuesday 1/27/2015
Wednesday 1/28/2015
Thursday 1/29/2015
»
Back to calendar
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 003
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 362
:
Probability & Statistics II
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Jinho Choi
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 325
:
Artificial Intelligence
Instructor: Jinho Choi
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 003
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 002
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Tianlei Xu
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Anca Doloc-Mihu
Section: 003
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Ken Ono
Section: 002
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 424
:
Theory of Computing
Instructor: James Lu
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Clarissa Garvey
Section: 005
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Ruthotto-Math Competition
Room:
W301
Time:
5:00pm - 6:00pm (1 hour)
MATH 362
:
Probability & Statistics II
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Amanda Clemm
Section: 002
Room:
W302
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 001
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Michael Mertens
Section: 002
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 512
:
Analysis II
Instructor: David Borthwick
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: William Kay
Section: 004
Room:
W303
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 321
:
Abstract Vector Spaces
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Zhengyao Wu
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Bastian Haase
Section: 001
Room:
W304
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Sarah Trebat-Leder
Section: 003
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: T. John Retter
Section: 004
Room:
W304
Time:
11:00am - 11:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Nivedita Bhaskhar
Section: 005
Room:
W304
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Reed Gordon-Sarney
Section: 006
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Megan Cream
Section: 007
Room:
W304
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Boyi Yang
Section: 008
Room:
W304
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Calculus Help Sessions
Room:
W304
Time:
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2 hours)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Warren Shull
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Mckenzie West
Section: 001
Room:
W306
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Robert Schneider
Section: 008
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Victor Larsen
Section: 002
Room:
W306
Time:
11:00am - 11:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 579R
:
Seminar in Analysis
Instructor: Alessandro Veneziani
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Jesse Thorner
Section: 003
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: James Munch
Section: 004
Room:
W306
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Olivia Beckwith
Section: 007
Room:
W306
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 522
:
Algebra II
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 536
:
Combinatorics II
Instructor: Ron Gould
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
DZB Graduate Student Seminar
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:00pm (30 minutes)
MATH 590
:
Teaching Seminar
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:20pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 526
:
Algorithms
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
DZB's reservation
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:15pm (45 minutes)
Math 497 - Ono
Room:
E408
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
DZB's reservation
Room:
E408
Time:
3:00pm - 3:45pm (45 minutes)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Clarissa Garvey
Section: 005
Room:
E308A
Time:
5:00pm - 5:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 224
:
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 111
Time:
10:00am - 10:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 001
Room:
White Hall 102
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 102
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 00P
Room:
Rich Building 104
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Jessica Fuller
Section: 005
Room:
White Hall 102
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: James Herring
Section: 006
Room:
White Hall 102
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
MATH
212
MATH
362
CS
323
CS
325
MATH
116
MATH
116
MATH
211
CS
170
CS
170
MATH
250
CS
171
CS
424
CS
170
Ruthotto-Math Competition
MATH
362
MATH
112
MATH
250
MATH
212
MATH
512
MATH
250
CS
170
MATH
321
MATH
211
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
Calculus Help Sessions
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
579R
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
522
MATH
536
DZB Graduate Student Seminar
MATH
590
CS
526
DZB's reservation
Math 497 - Ono
DZB's reservation
CS
170
CS
224
White Hall 111
MATH
221
White Hall 102
MATH
221
White Hall 102
MATH
425
Rich Building 104
MATH
111
White Hall 102
MATH
111
White Hall 102