Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Thursday 10/22/2015
«
Wednesday 10/21/2015
Thursday 10/22/2015
Friday 10/23/2015
»
Back to calendar
MATH 112Z
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 315
:
Numerical Analysis
Instructor: James Nagy
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 450
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 255
:
Computer Organization and Architecture I
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 006
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Company Info Session hosted by Paul Fowler - (Company name: Brightlink Technologies)
Room:
W201
Time:
6:00pm - 7:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
MATH 315
:
Numerical Analysis
Instructor: James Nagy
Section: 001
Room:
W301
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 377
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 001
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 551
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
VTRMC - Grigni
Room:
W301
Time:
5:00pm - 6:00pm (1 hour)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 002
Room:
W302
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 411
:
Real Analysis
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 00P
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro. to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 001
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Calculus Help Sessions
Room:
W302
Time:
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2 hours)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Christina DePasquale
Section: 00P
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 002
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 003
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Vaidy Sunderam
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 540
:
Software Engineering
Instructor: Anca Doloc-Mihu
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 485
:
Topics in CS: Software Engineering
Instructor: Anca Doloc-Mihu
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 421
:
Abstract Algebra I
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
David Zureick Room Request
Room:
W304
Time:
2:15pm - 3:15pm (1 hour)
Rational points of rationally connected varieties...
Olivier Wittenberg, École normale supérieure
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111L
:
Calculus I with Lab
Instructor: James Herring
Section: LAB0
Room:
W306
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111L
:
Calculus I with Lab
Instructor: Jessica Fuller
Section: LAB1
Room:
W306
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 524
:
Theory Of Computing
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro. to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 153
:
Computing for Bioinformatics
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Office Hours - jessica fuller
Room:
W306
Time:
2:30pm - 3:00pm (30 minutes)
MATH 111L
:
Calculus I with Lab
Instructor: Bastian Haase
Section: LAB2
Room:
W306
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Vaidy Reservation
Room:
W306
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
MATH 787R
:
Topics in Combinatorics: Hypergraphs
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Seminar - Bastian Haase
Room:
E406
Time:
11:30am - 1:00pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
Office Hours - John Duncan
Room:
E406
Time:
1:30pm - 2:30pm (1 hour)
Swenson - review session
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
Zining Wang Math 346 Office Hours
Room:
E406
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
MATH 550
:
Functional Analysis
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 515
:
Numerical Analysis I
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Jinho - NLP research
Room:
E408
Time:
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2 hours)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: Lab6
Room:
E308A
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: Lab7
Room:
E308A
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 002
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Michael Mertens
Section: 002
Room:
White Hall 111
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 001
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 006
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 003
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 004
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 005
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 007
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 318
:
Complex Variables
Instructor: John Duncan
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 103
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 224
:
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 001
Room:
White Hall 206
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Michael Mertens
Section: 004
Room:
White Hall 111
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 224
:
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 102
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
MATH
112Z
MATH
315
CS
450
CS
255
MATH
221
MATH
221
MATH
211
Company Info Session hosted by...
MATH
315
CS
377
MATH
250
MATH
116
CS
551
VTRMC - Grigni
MATH
211
MATH
411
MATH
346
Calculus Help Sessions
MATH
425
MATH
250
MATH
211
CS
171
CS
540
CS
485
MATH
421
David Zureick Room Request
Seminar: Algebra
MATH
111L
MATH
111L
CS
524
MATH
346
CS
153
Office Hours - jessica fuller
MATH
111L
Vaidy Reservation
MATH
787R
Seminar - Bastian Haase
Office Hours - John Duncan
Swenson - review session
Zining Wang Math 346 Office Ho...
MATH
550
MATH
515
Jinho - NLP research
CS
170
CS
170
CS
170
White Hall 205
MATH
212
White Hall 111
CS
170
White Hall 205
CS
170
White Hall 205
CS
170
White Hall 205
CS
170
White Hall 205
CS
170
White Hall 205
CS
170
White Hall 205
CS
170
White Hall 205
MATH
318
White Hall 103
CS
224
White Hall 206
MATH
221
White Hall 111
CS
224
White Hall 102