Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Tuesday 2/9/2016
«
Monday 2/8/2016
Tuesday 2/9/2016
Wednesday 2/10/2016
»
Back to calendar
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 255
:
Computer Organization and Architecture I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 002
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 003
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 003
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 002
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
116 Problem Session & Review
Room:
W201
Time:
5:00pm - 6:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
MATH 346
:
Intro. to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Hao Huang
Section: 001
Room:
W301
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 362
:
Probability & Statistics II
Instructor: Andrzej Rucinski
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 424
:
Theory of Computing
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 355
:
Computer Architecture
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Avani Wildani
Section: 002
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Mark Norfleet
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 412
:
Real Analysis II
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
TBA Class
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
MATH 579R
:
Seminar in Analysis
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 001
Room:
W302
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Eric Choi
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro. to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Mark Norfleet
Section: 002
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 370
:
Software Engineering with Practicum
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Jeremy Jacobson
Section: 004
Room:
W303
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 003
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 002
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
DZB Student Seminar
Room:
W304
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
MATH 578R
:
Seminar in Algebra
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
The Iwasawa main conjecture for elliptic curves at...
Florian Sprung, Princeton/IAS
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 455
:
Intro to Computer Networking
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 584R
:
Topics in Computer Science: Advanced Computer Systems
Instructor: Avani Wildani
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 001
Room:
W306
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Jinho Research Meeting
Room:
W306
Time:
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2 hours)
MATH 544
:
Algebraic Topology II
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Etale Cohomology Seminar
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:00pm (1 hour)
Ono number theory seminar
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:50pm (1 hour and 20 minutes)
MATH 787R
:
Topics in Combinatorics
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 452
:
Operating Systems
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 580
:
Operating Systems
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 003
Room:
MSC E208
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 004
Room:
MSC E208
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 005
Room:
MSC E208
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 224
:
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 112
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 362
:
Probability & Statistics II
Instructor: Andrzej Rucinski
Section: 001
Room:
Chemistry Building 240
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Valerie Summet
Section: 007
Room:
MSC: E208
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 001
Room:
MSC E208
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 000
Room:
MSC E208
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 002
Room:
MSC E208
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 006
Room:
MSC: E208
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
9:00pm
CS
323
CS
255
MATH
116
MATH
116
CS
171
MATH
221
MATH
221
116 Problem Session & Review
MATH
346
MATH
362
CS
424
CS
355
CS
171
MATH
212
MATH
412
TBA Class
MATH
579R
MATH
211
MATH
211
MATH
346
MATH
212
CS
370
MATH
221
MATH
250
MATH
250
MATH
250
DZB Student Seminar
MATH
578R
Seminar: Algebra
CS
455
CS
584R
MATH
425
MATH
425
Jinho Research Meeting
MATH
544
Etale Cohomology Seminar
Ono number theory seminar
MATH
787R
CS
452
CS
580
CS
170
MSC E208
CS
170
MSC E208
CS
170
MSC E208
CS
224
White Hall 112
MATH
362
Chemistry Building 240
CS
170
MSC: E208
CS
170
MSC E208
CS
170
MSC E208
CS
170
MSC E208
CS
170
MSC: E208