Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Thursday 10/6/2016
«
Wednesday 10/5/2016
Thursday 10/6/2016
Friday 10/7/2016
»
Back to calendar
MATH 112Z
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 377
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 450
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 255
:
Computer Organization and Assembly Programming
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Lars Ruthotto
Section: 003
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CANCELED! Mathematical models for the correspondence...
Jan Modersitzki, University of Lubeck
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Hack Emory
Room:
W201
Time:
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2 hours and 30 minutes)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Michael Carr
Section: 002
Room:
W301
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 153
:
Computing for Bioinformatics
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Michael Carr
Section: 002
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 551
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 579R
:
Seminar in Analysis
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 001
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 002
Room:
W302
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 515
:
Numerical Analysis I
Instructor: James Nagy
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 001
Room:
W302
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 411
:
Real Analysis
Instructor: Shanshuang Yang
Section: 00P
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 421
:
Abstract Algebra I
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 000
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Calculus Help Session
Room:
W302
Time:
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2 hours)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 275
:
Honors Linear Algebra
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 00P
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Michael Carr
Section: 006
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Student Seminar - DZB
Room:
W303
Time:
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2 hours)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 001
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 005
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 347
:
Intro to Nonlinear Optimization
Instructor: Lars Ruthotto
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111L
:
Calculus I with Lab
Instructor: Ariel Keller
Section: LD4
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 557
:
Artificial Intelligence
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 004
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111L
:
Calculus I with Lab
Instructor: Victor Aricheta
Section: LD1
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111L
:
Calculus I with Lab
Instructor: Victor Aricheta
Section: LD2
Room:
W306
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111L
:
Calculus I with Lab
Instructor: Ariel Keller
Section: LD3
Room:
W306
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 517
:
Iterative Methods for Linear Systems
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 557
:
Partial Differential Equations I
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 787R
:
Topics in Combinatorics
Instructor: Vojtech Rodl
Section: 001
Room:
E408
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CFT Seminar
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:30pm (1 hour)
MATH 361
:
Probability & Statistics I
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 206
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 00P
Room:
MSC W501
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Shanshuang Yang
Section: 001
Room:
White Hall 112
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Margaret Callahan
Section: 004
Room:
White Hall 101
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Margaret Callahan
Section: 005
Room:
White Hall 101
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 315
:
Numerical Analysis
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 207
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 009
Room:
CHEM 260
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 008
Room:
CHEM 260
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 007
Room:
CHEM 260
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
MATH
112Z
CS
377
CS
450
CS
255
MATH
221
MATH
221
MATH
211
Seminar: General interest for MathCS and Radiology
Hack Emory
MATH
211
CS
153
MATH
212
CS
551
MATH
579R
MATH
250
MATH
515
MATH
250
MATH
411
MATH
421
Calculus Help Session
MATH
116
MATH
275
CS
323
MATH
211
Student Seminar - DZB
CS
171
MATH
250
MATH
347
MATH
111L
CS
557
MATH
250
MATH
111L
MATH
111L
MATH
111L
MATH
517
MATH
557
MATH
787R
CFT Seminar
MATH
361
White Hall 206
MATH
425
MSC W501
MATH
112
White Hall 112
MATH
221
White Hall 101
MATH
221
White Hall 101
MATH
315
White Hall 207
CS
170
CHEM 260
CS
170
CHEM 260
CS
170
CHEM 260