Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Monday 4/17/2017
«
Sunday 4/16/2017
Monday 4/17/2017
Tuesday 4/18/2017
»
Back to calendar
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Allison Louie
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Allison Louie
Section: 002
Room:
W201
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Mark Norfleet
Section: 002
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 255
:
Computer Organization and Assembly Programming
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Margaret Callahan
Section: 001
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Margaret Callahan
Section: 000
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Margaret Callahan
Section: 002
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Margaret Callahan
Section: 003
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Paul Bruno
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
8:00am - 8:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Paul Bruno
Section: 001
Room:
W301
Time:
9:00am - 9:50am (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 378
:
Data Mining
Instructor: Li Xiong
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 370
:
Computer Science Practicum
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 424
:
Theory of Computing
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 000
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Avani Wildani
Section: 001
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Ettinger - QTM 120
Room:
W302
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Michael Carr
Section: 002
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Michael Carr
Section: 003
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 571
:
Natural Language Processing
Instructor: Jinho Choi
Section: 001
Room:
W302
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 512
:
Analysis II
Instructor: David Borthwick
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Ymir Vigfusson
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Avani Wildani
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Mark Norfleet
Section: 001
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 577R
:
Seminar in Combinatorics
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 000
Room:
W303
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Hack Emory
Room:
W303
Time:
5:15pm - 7:30pm (2 hours and 15 minutes)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Ken Ono
Section: 000
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Alex Viguerie
Section: 008
Room:
W304
Time:
12:00pm - 12:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Bradley Elliott
Section: 004
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Madeline Dawsey
Section: 005
Room:
W304
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Victor Aricheta
Section: 006
Room:
W304
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Ariel Keller
Section: 007
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 526
:
Algorithms
Instructor: Michelangelo Grigni
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 344
:
Differential Geometry
Instructor: David Borthwick
Section: 000
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Warren Shull
Section: 002
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 1:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Lea Beneish
Section: 003
Room:
W306
Time:
2:00pm - 2:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Sumit Chandra Mishra
Section: 004
Room:
W306
Time:
3:00pm - 3:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 111
:
Calculus I
Instructor: Yunyi Hu
Section: 005
Room:
W306
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CFT Seminar
Room:
E406
Time:
10:00am - 11:00am (1 hour)
MATH 788R
:
Topics in Algebra: Representation Theory
Instructor: John Duncan
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 772
:
Numerical Partial Differential Equations
Instructor: Alessandro Veneziani
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 536
:
Combinatorics II
Instructor: Hao Huang
Section: 000
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 584
:
Topics in Computer Science: Deep Learning
Instructor: Shamim Nemati
Section: 01P
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 555
:
Parallel Processing
Instructor: Vaidy Sunderam
Section: 000
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 362W
:
Probability & Statistics II (with Writing)
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 362
:
Probability & Statistics II
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 000
Room:
White Hall 205
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 003
Room:
CHEM 260
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 004
Room:
CHEM 260
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Shel Swenson
Section: 005
Room:
CHEM 260
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Margaret Callahan
Section: 004
Room:
White Hall 111
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Margaret Callahan
Section: 005
Room:
White Hall 111
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Point Processes and Asynchronous Event Sequence An...
Hongteng Xu, Georgia Institute of Technology
Room:
White Hall 112
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 002
Room:
CHEM 260
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 000
Room:
CHEM 260
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 170
:
Introduction to Computer Science I
Instructor: Davide Fossati
Section: 001
Room:
CHEM 260
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
212
CS
255
MATH
221
MATH
221
MATH
221
MATH
221
MATH
111
MATH
111
CS
378
CS
370
CS
424
CS
323
CS
323
Ettinger - QTM 120
MATH
211
MATH
211
CS
571
MATH
512
CS
171
CS
171
MATH
212
MATH
577R
Hack Emory
MATH
250
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
MATH
112
CS
526
MATH
344
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
MATH
111
CFT Seminar
MATH
788R
MATH
772
MATH
536
CS
584
CS
555
MATH
362W
White Hall 205
MATH
362
White Hall 205
CS
170
CHEM 260
CS
170
CHEM 260
CS
170
CHEM 260
MATH
221
White Hall 111
MATH
221
White Hall 111
Seminar
CS
170
CHEM 260
CS
170
CHEM 260
CS
170
CHEM 260