Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Tuesday 11/14/2017
«
Monday 11/13/2017
Tuesday 11/14/2017
Wednesday 11/15/2017
»
Back to calendar
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 377
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 450
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 255
:
Computer Organization and Assembly Programming
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 2
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 2
Room:
W301
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Joyce Ho
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 328
:
Number Theory
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 534
:
Machine Learning
Instructor: Joyce Ho
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 551
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 579R
:
Seminar in Analysis
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 2
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 6
Room:
W302
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 4
Room:
W302
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 421
:
Abstract Algebra I
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 1
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 563
:
Digital Image Processing
Instructor: Jun Kong
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
SOC 389/IDS 385
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Steven La Fleur
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Math Circle Competition for Middle School Students
Room:
W303
Time:
6:00pm - 9:00pm (3 hours)
CS 584
:
Topics in Computer Science: Advanced Systems
Instructor: Avani Wildani
Section: 2
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
WGS 385
Room:
W304
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 5
Room:
W306
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 3
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 7
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
An arithmetic count of the lines on a cubic surfac...
Kirsten Wickelgren, Georgia Institute of Technology
Room:
W306
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
On semi-simplicity of tensor products in positive...
Vikraman Balaji, Chennai Mathematical Institute
Room:
W306
Time:
5:00pm - 6:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 545
:
Introduction to Differential Geometry I
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 521
:
Algebra I
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 578R
:
Seminar in Algebra
Instructor: John Duncan
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
EMMA
Room:
E406
Time:
6:00pm - 7:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
MATH 497R- Duncan
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:30pm (1 hour)
MATH 515
:
Numerical Analysis I
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 1
Room:
E308A
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Erin Carmody
Section: 1,2
Room:
White Hall 110
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 385
:
Topics in Mathematics: Mathematics of Voting
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 1
Room:
MSC N306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Erin Carmody
Section: 3,4
Room:
MSC E208
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Manuela Manetta
Section: 1
Room:
MSC N302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Michael Carr
Section: 4
Room:
MSC N302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Erin Carmody
Section: 5
Room:
MSC N302
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
9:00pm
MATH
116
CS
377
CS
450
CS
255
MATH
346
CS
171
CS
171
MATH
328
CS
534
CS
551
MATH
579R
MATH
250
MATH
250
MATH
421
CS
563
SOC 389/IDS 385
CS
323
Math Circle Competition for Middle...
CS
584
WGS 385
MATH
250
MATH
250
MATH
250
Seminar: Algebra
Seminar: Algebra
MATH
545
MATH
521
MATH
578R
EMMA
MATH 497R- Duncan
MATH
515
MATH
221
White Hall 110
MATH
385
MSC N306
MATH
221
MSC E208
MATH
212
MSC N302
MATH
211
MSC N302
MATH
211
MSC N302