Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Tuesday 3/20/2018
«
Monday 3/19/2018
Tuesday 3/20/2018
Wednesday 3/21/2018
»
Back to calendar
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 2
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 557
:
Artificial Intelligence
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 425
:
Artificial Intelligence
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 212
:
Differential Equations
Instructor: Steve Batterson
Section: 2
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 377
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Joyce Ho
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 534
:
Machine Learning
Instructor: Tianwei Yu
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Juan Villeta-Garcia
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 315
:
Numerical Analysis
Instructor: James Nagy
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 455
:
Intro to Computer Networking
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Michael Carr
Section: 2
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 579R
:
Seminar in Analysis
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 2
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 3
Room:
W302
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 4
Room:
W302
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 412
:
Real Analysis II
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 1
Room:
W302
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Allison Louie
Section: 3
Room:
W302
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Michael Carr
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 554
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 2
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 572
:
Information Retrieval
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Michael Carr
Section: 1
Room:
W304
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Juan Villeta-Garcia
Section: 6
Room:
W304
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 5
Room:
W304
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 578R
:
Seminar in Algebra
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 1
Room:
W304
Time:
4:00pm - 4:50pm (50 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 321
:
Abstract Vector Spaces
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 1
Room:
W306
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 2
Room:
W306
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 422
:
Abstract Algebra II
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 1
Room:
W306
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 550
:
Functional Analysis
Instructor: Michele Benzi
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 522
:
Algebra II
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 788
:
Topics in Algebra
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 1
Room:
E408
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 546
:
Intro. to Differential Geometry II
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 1
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 452
:
Operating Systems
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 1
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 580
:
Operating Systems
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 1
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Physics Lab Meeting - Dr. Finzi
Room:
E408
Time:
4:00pm - 5:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
MATH 315
:
Numerical Analysis
Instructor: Simona Perotto
Section: 2
Room:
Tues, Thur - W201 Fri - Atwood 260
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W302
W303
W304
W306
E306
E406
E408
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
MATH
116
CS
557
CS
425
MATH
212
CS
377
CS
534
MATH
116
MATH
315
CS
455
MATH
211
MATH
579R
MATH
250
MATH
250
MATH
412
MATH
211
MATH
211
CS
554
MATH
346
CS
572
MATH
346
MATH
425
MATH
250
MATH
250
MATH
578R
MATH
321
MATH
425
MATH
422
MATH
550
MATH
522
MATH
788
MATH
546
CS
452
CS
580
Physics Lab Meeting - Dr. Finz...
MATH
315
Tues, Thur - W201 Fri - Atwood 260