Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Thursday 8/30/2018
«
Wednesday 8/29/2018
Thursday 8/30/2018
Friday 8/31/2018
»
Back to calendar
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 361
:
Probability & Statistics I
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 2
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 450
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 377
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 1,2
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Sonny Arora
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Sonny Arora
Section: 2
Room:
W201
Time:
5:30pm - 6:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Nosayba El-Sayed
Section: 2
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 554
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 534
:
Machine Learning
Instructor: Joyce Ho
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 551
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Math Faculty Meetings
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
Calc Help Sessions
Room:
W301
Time:
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2 hours)
Demolition
Room:
W302
Time:
8:00am - 8:00pm (12 hours)
MATH 112z
:
Calculus II
Instructor: James Nagy
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 425
:
Artificial Intelligence
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 557
:
Artificial Intelligence
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 5
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Sonny Arora
Section: 4
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Avani Wildani
Section: 2
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Demolition
Room:
W304
Time:
8:00am - 8:00pm (12 hours)
Demolition
Room:
W306
Time:
8:00am - 8:00pm (12 hours)
MATH 523
:
Commutative Algebra & Geometry
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 521
:
Algebra I
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 421
:
Abstract Algebra I
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 1
Room:
E408
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 3
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 4
Room:
E408
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 557
:
Partial Differential Equations I
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 1
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 515
:
Numerical Analysis I
Instructor: Yuanzhe Xi
Section: 1
Room:
E308A
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Nosayba El-Sayed
Section: 3
Room:
PAIS 230
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 1
Room:
ATWOOD 215
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W303
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
MATH
116
MATH
361
CS
450
CS
377
MATH
221
MATH
112
MATH
112
CS
171
CS
554
CS
534
CS
551
Math Faculty Meetings
Calc Help Sessions
MATH
112z
CS
425
CS
557
MATH
221
MATH
211
CS
323
MATH
523
MATH
521
MATH
421
MATH
425
MATH
250
MATH
250
MATH
557
MATH
515
CS
171
PAIS 230
MATH
346
ATWOOD 215