Emory University
|
Emory College
|
Graduate School
|
Emory IT
This site is historical. For updated information, please visit:
Department of Computer Science
Department of Mathematics
Undergraduate study
General Information
Degrees
Math Courses
CS Courses
Graduate study
Degrees & Information
Math Courses
CS Courses
Research
Research Areas
Publications
Seminars
Department
People
News
Calendar of events
Facilities
Contact and Directions
Search
Dept. of Math & CS
Emory University
400 Dowman Dr., W401
Atlanta, GA 30322
Phone: (404) 727-7580
info@mathcs.emory.edu
Room chart, Tuesday 9/4/2018
«
Monday 9/3/2018
Tuesday 9/4/2018
Wednesday 9/5/2018
»
Back to calendar
MATH 116
:
Life Sciences Calculus II
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 361
:
Probability & Statistics I
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 2
Room:
W201
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 450
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 377
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Dwight Duffus
Section: 1,2
Room:
W201
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Sonny Arora
Section: 1
Room:
W201
Time:
4:00pm - 5:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 112
:
Calculus II
Instructor: Sonny Arora
Section: 2
Room:
W201
Time:
5:30pm - 6:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Nosayba El-Sayed
Section: 2
Room:
W301
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 554
:
Database Systems
Instructor: Shun Yan Cheung
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 534
:
Machine Learning
Instructor: Joyce Ho
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 551
:
Systems Programming
Instructor: Ken Mandelberg
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 578R
:
Seminar in Algebra
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 1
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Tropical dual varieties
Yoav Len, Georgia Tech
Room:
W301
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Calc Help Sessions
Room:
W301
Time:
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2 hours)
Demolition
Room:
W302
Time:
8:00am - 8:00pm (12 hours)
MATH 112z
:
Calculus II
Instructor: James Nagy
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 425
:
Artificial Intelligence
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 557
:
Artificial Intelligence
Instructor: Eugene Agichtein
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 221
:
Linear Algebra
Instructor: Bree Ettinger
Section: 5
Room:
W303
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 211
:
Multivariable Calculus
Instructor: Sonny Arora
Section: 4
Room:
W303
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 323
:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructor: Avani Wildani
Section: 2
Room:
W303
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 579R
:
Seminar in Analysis
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 1
Room:
W303
Time:
4:00pm - 5:00pm (1 hour)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
Demolition
Room:
W304
Time:
8:00am - 8:00pm (12 hours)
Demolition
Room:
W306
Time:
8:00am - 8:00pm (12 hours)
AIMS - XIONG
Room:
E306
Time:
12:00pm - 1:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
MATH 523
:
Commutative Algebra & Geometry
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 521
:
Algebra I
Instructor: David Zureick-Brown
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 421
:
Abstract Algebra I
Instructor: Raman Parimala
Section: 1
Room:
E406
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 425
:
Mathematical Economics
Instructor: Victoria Powers
Section: 1
Room:
E408
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 3
Room:
E408
Time:
11:30am - 12:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 250
:
Foundations of Mathematics
Instructor: Suresh Venapally
Section: 4
Room:
E408
Time:
1:00pm - 2:15pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 557
:
Partial Differential Equations I
Instructor: Vladimir Oliker
Section: 1
Room:
E408
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
NLP Research - Jinho Choi
Room:
E408
Time:
4:00pm - 5:30pm (1 hour and 30 minutes)
MATH 515
:
Numerical Analysis I
Instructor: Yuanzhe Xi
Section: 1
Room:
E308A
Time:
10:00am - 11:15am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
CS 171
:
Introduction to Computer Science II
Instructor: Nosayba El-Sayed
Section: 3
Room:
PAIS 230
Time:
8:30am - 9:45am (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
MATH 346
:
Intro to Optimization Theory
Instructor: Robert Roth
Section: 1
Room:
ATWOOD 215
Time:
2:30pm - 3:45pm (1 hour and 15 minutes)
See more infomation ...
(click to pin the tooltip)
W201
W301
W303
E306
E406
E408
E308A
Other
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
MATH
116
MATH
361
CS
450
CS
377
MATH
221
MATH
112
MATH
112
CS
171
CS
554
CS
534
CS
551
MATH
578R
Seminar: Algebra
Calc Help Sessions
MATH
112z
CS
425
CS
557
MATH
221
MATH
211
CS
323
MATH
579R
AIMS - XIONG
MATH
523
MATH
521
MATH
421
MATH
425
MATH
250
MATH
250
MATH
557
NLP Research - Jinho Choi
MATH
515
CS
171
PAIS 230
MATH
346
ATWOOD 215